2018 Nominees

    Ryan Knowles – H.G. Christie
    Dominic Sturrup – Bahamas Striping Group of Companies
    Albert Storr – Bahamasair
    Cassandra Nottage – Regulatory and Financial Sector Consultants, Ltd.
    Tanya McCartney – Bahamas Financial Services Board

Cheryl Johnson Newell – Bahamas Down Syndrome and Friends Center
Monique Hinsey – Global College Access
Laurenne McDonald – The Volunteer Reading Project
Felicity Humblestone – The Lyford Cay Foundation
Fr. Sazzasbazzar Turnquest – St. John’s College

Dr. Winston Forbes – Medical Pavillion, Grand Bahama
Dr. Richard Knowles – Imperial Optical
Dr. Shantalasha Knowles – Advanced Women’s Health Center
Dr. Kim Scriven – Hear Life Clinic

Diane Morley – Coles of Nassau
Dr. Showalter Johnson – Commonwealth Embassy
Jay and Hilda Forbes – Tasty Teas
Lavardo Smith – Getfitwithsmith
Lowree Tynes – Lowree Tynes Designs, Abaco

Jerome Miller – “Liquid of Joy”
Theodore Elyett – Theodore Elyett Designs
Jamal Rolle – The Celebrity Artist
Minolta Butler – The Coffee Lady
Anya Wilique – Wilique Handbags

Lady E – Kill Dat Roach
Qpid – Gimme We Culture
Sammie Star – It Is What It Is
Funky D – Ways of a Woman
Julien Believe – Rollin It
Tingum Dem – I Don’t Wanna Dance

Lincoln Deal – Hashtag Lunchbag
Bishop Walter Hanchel – Great Commission Ministries
Barry Rassin – Rotary International
Jackie Gibson – Cancer Society of The Bahamas, Eleuthera Branch
Alanna Rodgers – Hands For Hunger

David Charlton – Star Trackers Track Club
Paul Frazier – Junior Achievement, Grand Bahama
Happy Hall – Youth Empowerment Through Soccer International
Therena Cunningham – S.T.R.A.W. INC, Center for Young Women
Georgette Rolle – Fourteen Clubs Golf Academy

Jerome Sawyer – “On The Record”
NL Aubrey Smith – “Those From Shallow Waters”
Anastarsia Palacious and Phil Simon – “Bahamas at Sunrise”
Timothy Bain – “Whoodat”
Rogan Smith – “This Thing Go With Sense”
Kristina McNeil-Dragovich – “Our News Year in Review”

Steven Gardiner – Track and Field
Byron Ferguson – Volleyball
Yolette Mcphee McCuin – Women’s Basketball, Jacksonville University
Giovani Johnson – Kickboxing
Lucius Fox, Jr – Baseball

Ali Knowles – Ali K Photography
Navado Dawkins – The Navishon Brand
Khalea Richards – The Bahamas Ministry of Tourism, Abaco
Dearsheray Brown – DJ Melody
Chase Carter – Img Models

Demetrius Smith – The Kareoke King
Sonovia Pierre – “Goddess”, Once On This Island
Scott Adderley – “Papa Ge”, Once On This Island
Jaquay Adderley – “Bertrum The Bubbla” Unorthodox Entertainment
DeangeloBrown – “Brian”, “All of Me”

“Keeping Up With The Boujees” – Kerel Pinder, Producer
“Once On This Island” – Philip Burrows and Adrian Archer, Producers
“2017 Bahamas Independence Cultural Show” – Erin Knowles, Producer
“Dirty Laundry” – Rakel Dean, Writer
“All of Me” – Michaella Forbes, Writer

“The New Sawyerboy Show” – Timico Sawyer, Producer
“On The Record” – Tanya Smith Cartwright, Jerome Sawyer, Producers
Dominos Pizza ‘Cheezy Wedding – Shirlen Godet, Producer
“Our News 2017 In Review” – Valdez Ferguson, Vaughnique Toote, Producers
“The Next Face Bahamas” – Shawn Hanna, Producer

Jennifer Ellis – Grand Lucayan Resort, Grand Bahama
Patterson Smith – 4C’s Adventures, Exuma
Carlton Russell – The Bahamas Hotel and Tourism Association
Anthony Stuart – Bahamas Ministry of Tourism, Europe
Robert Sands – Kamalame CayC107

Gail North Saunders